Home Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Links
Sexy Babes X: Milla Jovovich Milla Jovovich
SEXY CELEBRITIES
Adriana Lima
Alicia Keys
Amanda Bynes
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova (1)
Anna Kournikova (2)
Anne Hathaway
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Olsen
Beyonce Knowles
Briana Banks
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Carmen Electra
Charlize Theron
Christina Aguilera
Danica Patrick (1)
Danica Patrick (2)
Demi Moore
Denise Richards
Elisha Cuthbert
Emma Watson
Erica Blasberg
Gisele Bundchen
Gwyneth Paltrow
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Hilary Duff
Jenna Jameson
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jessica Alba
Jessica Biel

Jessica Simpson (1)
Jessica Simpson (2)
JoJo
Julia Roberts

Kate Hudson
Katie Holmes

Keira Knightley
Kirsten Dunst
Kristin Kreuk
Leelee Sobieski
Lindsay Lohan
Madonna
Mandy Moore
Maria Sharapova
Mariah Carey
Mena Suvari
Michelle Wie
Mischa Barton
Natalie Gulbis
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Richie

Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton (1)
Paris Hilton (2)
Penelope Cruz
Rachel Bilson
Reese Witherspoon
Renee Zellweger
Salma Hayek
Sandra Bullock
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Serena Williams
Shakira
Sienna Miller
Stacy Keibler
Uma Thurman
Venus Williams

Click here for more Sexy Babes and Celebrities

 
 
Your Ad Here
Profile  
Birth Name: Milica Natasa Jovovic

Nickname: Milla

Birthdate: December 17, 1975

Birthplace: Kiev, Ukraine

Height: 5'8"

Personal Information  
Name pronounced Mee-la Yo-vo-vitch.

Also a talented singer (album: "The Divine Comedy")

She has bluish-green eyes and brown hair originally.

Mother is Russian stage actress Galina Jovovich.

Father is a Serbian pediatrician, from Belgrad Serbia.

Frequently attends big show business events such as celebrity parties, premieres, openings, fashion shows, and awards shows. Is a fixture in magazine paparazzi sections because of this.

Has been on the cover of more than one hundred magazines worldwide.

Is an "international spokesmodel" for L'Oreal cosmetics.

Once fronted a band called Plastic Has Memory.

Can speak fluent Russian.

It was announced that she is currently engaged to Resident Evil (2002) and Mortal Kombat (1995) director Paul W.S. Anderson (March, 2003).

Voted the Sexiest Female Movie Star in the Australian Empire Magazine September 2002.

Measurements: 34B-22-33, as a 16 yr old model. But since matured to a 35B. (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine)

Sampled assorted sighs, moans and vocals for the Crystal Method's 2004 track "I Know It's You" from their album "Legion of Boom".

While filming the movie Dazed and Confused (1993), she eloped with actor Shawn Andrews to Las Vegas. It was 1992 and a few months before she turned seventeen. Since she was only sixteen at the time, her mother had the marriage annulled.

Performed almost all of her own stunts in Resident Evil (2002).

Went to high school with Christina Applegate; then later made a guest appearence on "Married... with Children" (1987).

Her music video, "The Gentleman Who Fell" is based on Maya Deren's short film Meshes of the Afternoon (1943).

At the age of just eleven, she was used in Revlon's "Most Unforgettable Women in the World" advertisements, which were shot by Richard Avedon.
 

Partner Links:

Terababes: Milla Jovovich
Best Sexy Celebs

 

 

You are visitor number:

free hit counter

since May 13, 2006

Home | Biography | Filmography | Pictures | Wallpapers | Links | Contact
Copyright 2006 http://millajovovich.sexybabesx.com
 

OTHER SEXY CELEBRITIES

  • Alyssa Milano
  • Amber Tamblyn
  • Amerie
  • Anna Paquin
  • Ashanti
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Brittany Murphy
  • Brooke Burns
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Christina Applegate
  • Christina Ricci
  • Ciara
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Elin Nordegren
  • Eva Green
  • Eva Longoria
  • Fergie
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Heather Locklear
  • Heidi Klum
  • Hilary Swank
  • Jaime Pressly
  • Janet Jackson
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Josie Maran
  • Joss Stone
  • Julia Stiles
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moss
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kellie Pickler
  • Kelly Clarkson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lucy Liu
  • Lucy Pinder
  • Maria Menounos
  • Marisa Miller
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Mila Kunis
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Naomi Watts
  • Natalie Imbruglia
  • Neve Campbell
  • Nicky Hilton
  • Nicole Vaidisova
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel Stevens
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Samaire Armstrong
  • Sania Mirza
  • Sasha Cohen
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Selita Ebanks
  • Shannen Doherty
  • Sharon Stone
  • Sheryl Crow
  • Sophia Bush
  • Tara Reid
  • Tera Patrick
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Thora Birch
  • Tyra Banks